Sat, June 15, 2019
10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
11:15am
Sanctuary
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
4pm
Scales Chapel
Week of Jun 9, 2019

Sunday, June 09

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, June 10

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
6pm
Paulin Hall Auditorium

Tuesday, June 11

All day
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, June 12

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
Campus Center
7:30pm

Thursday, June 13

All day
1pm
Davidian Hall 205
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Irwin Hall Lawn
6:30pm

Friday, June 14

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Scales Chapel
6:30pm
Fireside Room Patio
8pm
Sanctuary

Saturday, June 15

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
11:15am
Sanctuary
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
4pm
Scales Chapel

Saturday, June 01

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
12:30pm
Maxwell Commons
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Paulin Hall

Sunday, June 02

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6pm
Stauffer Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, June 03

8:30am
Graf Hall North Basement under Records
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
6pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, June 04

Wednesday, June 05

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
6pm
Paulin Hall Auditorium
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, June 06

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7:30pm
Paulin Hall

Friday, June 07

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Paulin Hall Auditorium
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, June 08

10am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, June 09

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, June 10

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
6pm
Paulin Hall Auditorium

Tuesday, June 11

All day
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, June 12

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
Campus Center
7:30pm

Thursday, June 13

All day
1pm
Davidian Hall 205
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Irwin Hall Lawn
6:30pm

Friday, June 14

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Scales Chapel
6:30pm
Fireside Room Patio
8pm
Sanctuary

Saturday, June 15

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
11:15am
Sanctuary
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
4pm
Scales Chapel

Sunday, June 16

9am
Maxwell Commons
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Monday, June 17

All day
12pm

Tuesday, June 18

Wednesday, June 19

4pm
Fireside Room

Thursday, June 20

Friday, June 21

Saturday, June 22

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room

Sunday, June 23

All day
Various

Monday, June 24

All day
Various

Tuesday, June 25

All day
Various

Wednesday, June 26

All day
Various

Thursday, June 27

All day
Various

Friday, June 28

All day
Various

Saturday, June 29

11:15am

Sunday, June 30

June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service - David Carreon 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Food Around the Fountain 12:30pm Maxwell Commons
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PUC Choral Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Cory Colombini Senior Composition Recital 9pm Paulin Hall
2
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Eve-Anne Wilkes Voice Recital 3pm Paulin Hall
TL;DR Book Club 6pm Stauffer Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
3
LSAT 8:30am Graf Hall North Basement under Records
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
PCCA Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
4
5
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
General Music Student Recital 6pm Paulin Hall Auditorium
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Brass Quintet Concert 7:30pm Paulin Hall
7
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Senior Recital: Betsy Billington 4pm Paulin Hall Auditorium
Vespers: Outdoors Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
8
Choir Room Sabbath School: Eric Anderson 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
PUC Church Worship Service - Prep Baccalaureate - Adam Washington 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
9
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Roxana Stefan Recital 4pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
10
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
PCCA Student Recital 6pm Paulin Hall Auditorium
Student Life Summer Send-Off: Strawberry Shortcake Feed 6pm Campus Center
11
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
12
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Yearbook Release Event 5pm Campus Center
Visual Art Senior Portfolio Night 7:30pm Fisher Hall 210
13
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Faculty Meeting 1pm Davidian Hall 205
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
ACA & SM Stole Conferment 4pm Irwin Hall Lawn
PCCA Strings Camp Recital 6:30pm Paulin Hall
Res Hall: Non-Graduate Check-Out 8pm Various
14
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Res Hall: Graduate Guest Check-In 4pm Various
Social Work Consecration 4pm Scales Chapel
Theology Senior Consecration 6:30pm Fireside Room Patio
Consecration 8pm Sanctuary
15
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
Baccaleureate 11:15am Sanctuary
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Nursing Recognition 4pm Sanctuary
Teacher Dedication 4pm Scales Chapel
16
PUC Commencement 9am Maxwell Commons
Res Hall: Graduate Guest Check-Out 2pm Various
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Res Hall: Graduate Check-Out 6pm Various
Res Hall: Summer Resident Move-In 6pm Various
17
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
Instruction begins None
Final grades due 12pm None
18
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
19
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
20
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
21
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
22
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
PUC Church Worship Service - David Carreon 11:15am Sanctuary
23
PacificQuest Various
24
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
PacificQuest Various
25
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
PacificQuest Various
26
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
PacificQuest Various
27
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
PacificQuest Various
28
Film Summer Camp (Visual Arts Department) Fisher Hall
PacificQuest Various
29
Church in the Grove - David Carreon 11:15am Commencement Grove
30
PQ Rise: Summer Program for High School Students Various