Mon, March 18, 2019
All day
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Week of Mar 17, 2019

Sunday, March 17

11am
Paulin Hall Auditorium
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, March 18

All day
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, March 19

All day
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, March 20

All day
4pm
Fireside Room
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, March 21

All day
1pm
Davidian Hall 205
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, March 22

All day

Saturday, March 23

All day
11:15am

Friday, March 01

2pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, March 02

11:15am
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, March 03

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Monday, March 04

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, March 05

4pm
Fireside Room
5pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
6pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, March 06

5pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, March 07

10am
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, March 08

2pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, March 09

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
11:15am
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, March 10

11am
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Paulin Hall
6pm
Stauffer Hall 115
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, March 11

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, March 12

5pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, March 13

5pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
6:30pm
Paulin Hall Auditorium
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, March 14

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm

Friday, March 15

2pm
Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, March 16

11:15am
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, March 17

11am
Paulin Hall Auditorium
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, March 18

All day
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, March 19

All day
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, March 20

All day
4pm
Fireside Room
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, March 21

All day
1pm
Davidian Hall 205
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, March 22

All day

Saturday, March 23

All day
11:15am

Sunday, March 24

All day

Monday, March 25

All day
12pm

Tuesday, March 26

All day

Wednesday, March 27

All day

Thursday, March 28

All day

Friday, March 29

All day

Saturday, March 30

All day
11:15am

Sunday, March 31

All day
9am
Career and Counseling Center
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Kenpo 2pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Austin Nystrom 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
2
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service: Juan Hidalgo, Jr., speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
3
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Symphonic Wind Ensemble Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
SA Presents: Talent Show 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
4
Last day to withdraw from classes None
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
Kenpo 5pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
General Student Recital 6pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6
Kenpo 5pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7
Colloquy - Career Day 10am Sanctuary
PUC Career Fair for Current Students 11am Dining Commons
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8
Kenpo 2pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
9
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service: Kenzi Hardy, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Annual Lecture of the Percy & John Christian Civil Rights Conference Center; Speaker: Ronald D. Graybill 4pm Paulin Hall
Choral & Vox Pro Musica Concert 7pm Paulin Hall
10
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PUC Orchestra Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
tl:dr PUC Book Club 6pm Stauffer Hall 115
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
11
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
12
Kenpo 5pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
13
Kenpo 5pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
Napa Valley's New Music Decanted 6:30pm Paulin Hall Auditorium
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
14
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
String Ensemble Concert 7pm Paulin Hall
15
Kenpo 2pm Various West Hall Annex - Wellness Studio
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Sam Leonor 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
16
Sabbath Service Snap (Global Youth Day)—All Day Various
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
17
PCCA String Orchestra 11am Paulin Hall Auditorium
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
18
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
19
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
20
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
21
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Faculty Meeting 1pm Davidian Hall 205
Residence Halls Close 6pm None
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
22
Spring Break None
23
Spring Break None
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
24
Spring Break None
25
Spring Break None
Final grades due 12pm None
26
Spring Break None
27
Spring Break None
28
Spring Break None
29
Spring Break None
30
Spring Break None
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
31
New Student Orientation None
Spring Break None
ACT Full Residual 9am Career and Counseling Center
Residence Halls Open 10am None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio