Sat, April 20, 2019
All day
8:30am
Dining Commons
9:30am
9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
12:30pm
Pacific Auditorium
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
3pm
8:30pm
Pacific Auditorium
10pm
Pacific Auditorium
Week of Apr 14, 2019

Sunday, April 14

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, April 15

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, April 16

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, April 17

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, April 18

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm

Friday, April 19

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6pm
Fireside Room
9pm
Campus Center

Saturday, April 20

All day
8:30am
Dining Commons
9:30am
9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
12:30pm
Pacific Auditorium
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
3pm
8:30pm
Pacific Auditorium
10pm
Pacific Auditorium

Monday, April 01

All day
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, April 02

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, April 03

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, April 04

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, April 05

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, April 06

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
11:15am
7:30pm

Sunday, April 07

11am
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, April 08

9:40am
Dauphinee Chapel
12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Tuesday, April 09

9:40am
Dauphinee Chapel
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Wednesday, April 10

9:40am
Dauphinee Chapel
12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Thursday, April 11

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Friday, April 12

9:40am
Dauphinee Chapel
12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, April 13

All day

Sunday, April 14

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, April 15

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, April 16

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, April 17

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, April 18

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm

Friday, April 19

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6pm
Fireside Room
9pm
Campus Center

Saturday, April 20

All day
8:30am
Dining Commons
9:30am
9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
12:30pm
Pacific Auditorium
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
3pm
8:30pm
Pacific Auditorium
10pm
Pacific Auditorium

Sunday, April 21

All day
All day
10:30am
Pacific Auditorium
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6pm
Stauffer Hall Lounge
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, April 22

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, April 23

4pm
Davidian Hall #206
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, April 24

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
4pm
Fireside Room
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, April 25

10am
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, April 26

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, April 27

11:15am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, April 28

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, April 29

12:10pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, April 30

All day
4pm
Fireside Room
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Instruction begins None
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
3
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Zumba 6pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
4
Last day to add/delete classes None
Colloquy - Educator of the Year 10am Sanctuary
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5
Last day for bookstore refunds on Spring textbooks None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Vespers: Kent Rufo 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
6
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service: Gabe Riojas, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Pioneers Athletics Banquet 7:30pm Dining Commons
7
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8
Fall 2019 Priority Class Registration begins for admitted freshmen None
Student Week of Prayer 9:40am Dauphinee Chapel
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Week of Prayer 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
9
Student Week of Prayer 9:40am Dauphinee Chapel
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Week of Prayer 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
10
Student Week of Prayer 9:40am Dauphinee Chapel
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Zumba 6pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Week of Prayer 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
11
Colloquy - Student Week of Prayer 10am Sanctuary
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Week of Prayer 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
12
Student Week of Prayer 9:40am Dauphinee Chapel
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Week of Prayer 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
13
Student Week of Prayer Sanctuary
PUC Church, The 12 & Student Week of Prayer Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
14
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
15
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
16
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
17
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
18
Colloquy: Student Leadership Elections 10am Dauphinee Chapel
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Opening Reception: Student Art Exhibition 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
19
Alumni Homecoming Weekend Various
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PUC Forest Guided Driving Tour 2pm None
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PUC Pioneer Dinner 6pm Fireside Room
Vespers: Homecoming Weekend 8pm Sanctuary
After Glow 9pm Campus Center
20
Alumni Homecoming Weekend Various
SHERWIN'S deSIGNS: silkscreen PUC posters, 1967-1969 Paulin Hall
Alumni Breakfast 8:30am Dining Commons
Alumni Sabbath School 9:30am Sanctuary
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service: PUC Homecoming Weekend 11am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Alumni Luncheon 12:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Student Art Exhibit 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Walter C. Utt Center "Angwin and the Adventists" 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Maxwell Reading Room Exhibit "Ellen White to J.O. Corliss, 9 May 1882: A Letter Rediscovered" 2pm Library Penthouse
Friends of Walter C. Utt Gathering 3pm Library Penthouse
Women's Basketball Alumni Game 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Men's Basketball Alumni Game 10pm Pacific Auditorium
21
Alumni Homecoming Weekend Various
Easter Sunday None
Men's Soccer Alumni Game 10:30am Pacific Auditorium
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
tl:dr PUC Book Club 6pm Stauffer Hall Lounge
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
22
2019-2020 registration begins for all students None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
23
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall #206
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
24
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Zumba 6pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
25
Colleqium (Music Department) 10am Paulin Hall
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
26
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Anil Kanda 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
27
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
28
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
29
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Walking Workout/ Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
30
Golden State Choral Festival Paulin Hall
Chamber of Chairs 4pm Fireside Room
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio