Week of Feb 10, 2019

Sunday, February 10

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, February 11

All day
8am
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, February 12

4pm
Davidian Hall #206
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, February 13

6pm
Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, February 14

12:30pm
Dining Commons
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, February 15

11:30am
Dining Commons

Saturday, February 16

Friday, February 01

2pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 02

2pm

Sunday, February 03

11am
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
2pm
4pm
Stauffer Hall #115
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, February 04

All day
Various
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, February 05

All day
Various
4pm
Fireside Room
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, February 06

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, February 07

12pm
Albion Retreat and Learning Center Dining Commons
2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, February 08

2pm

Saturday, February 09

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
2pm

Sunday, February 10

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, February 11

All day
8am
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, February 12

4pm
Davidian Hall #206
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, February 13

6pm
Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, February 14

12:30pm
Dining Commons
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, February 15

11:30am
Dining Commons

Saturday, February 16

Sunday, February 17

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, February 18

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, February 19

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, February 20

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, February 21

10am
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, February 22

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 23

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, February 24

All day
11am
Paulin Hall
1pm
Paulin Hall
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
2:30pm
Paulin Hall
4pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, February 25

4pm
Fireside Room
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
Paulin Hall

Tuesday, February 26

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, February 27

6pm
Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, February 28

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
2
The Twelve Church Service: Michelle Rai, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. La Sierra University 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. La Sierra University 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
3
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
tl;dr PUC Book Club 4pm Stauffer Hall #115
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
4
Education Days Various
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5
Education Days Various
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7
Colloquy - PUC Chaplain Kent Rufo 10am Sanctuary
Meet and Greet with Chaplain Rufo 12pm Albion Retreat and Learning Center Dining Commons
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. Simpson University 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. Simpson University 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium
8
Mid-quarter vacation; no classes/labs None
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
9
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
10
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
11
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
Midterm grades due None
PUC Board of Trustees Meeting 8am Fireside Room
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
12
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall #206
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
13
Internship Preparation Seminar: Interview Skills 6pm Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
14
PUC Blood Drive 12:30pm Dining Commons
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
15
PUC Health Fair 11:30am Dining Commons
Vespers: Valentine's Panel w/ Michelle Rai 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
16
Church Worship Service - Eric Anderson 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service: PUC Black Student Union hosting 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Opening Reception: Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
17
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
18
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
19
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
20
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
21
Colloquy - Speaker Dr. Scott Nelson 10am Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
22
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
23
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
The Twelve Church Service: Robert Price, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
24
Math/Science Workshop Various
PCCA Student Recitals 11am Paulin Hall
PCCA Student Recitals 1pm Paulin Hall
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PCCA Student Recitals 2:30pm Paulin Hall
PCCA Student Recitals 4pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
25
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Student Recitals 7pm Paulin Hall
26
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
27
Internship Preparation Seminar: Job Search 6pm Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
28
Colloquy - Senior Recognition 10am Sanctuary
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Heubach Lectureship Series: Speaker Dr. Jon Paulien 7pm None
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio