Fri, May 24, 2019
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
Week of May 19, 2019

Sunday, May 19

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Campus Mall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, May 20

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, May 21

4pm
Fireside Room
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, May 22

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Irwin Hall 301
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, May 23

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6:30pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, May 24

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, May 25

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Wednesday, May 01

All day
Dining Commons
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, May 02

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, May 03

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, May 04

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, May 05

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
5pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, May 06

All day
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, May 07

11am
Dining Commons
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, May 08

10am
Davidian Hall Nursing and Health Sciences Department
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6:30pm
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, May 09

8am
Fireside Room
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, May 10

11:59am
Dining Commons Side Rooms
12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, May 11

11:15am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Sunday, May 12

11am
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
4pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, May 13

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, May 14

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, May 15

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, May 16

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, May 17

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, May 18

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
11:15am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Sunday, May 19

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
4pm
Campus Mall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, May 20

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, May 21

4pm
Fireside Room
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, May 22

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Irwin Hall 301
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, May 23

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6:30pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, May 24

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, May 25

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, May 26

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, May 27

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, May 28

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, May 29

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
5pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6pm
Paulin Hall
7pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Thursday, May 30

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
5:45pm
Various Cameo Cinema in St. Helena
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, May 31

12:10pm
West Hall Annex
2pm
West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
Donate Blood Dining Commons
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Summer Quarter None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stair Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Zumba 6pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2
Colloquy: National Day of Prayer 10am Sanctuary
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
3
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Kevin Galeano 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
4
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service - Newton Hall Men 11:10am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service - Leah Dopp 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
5
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
SOL Club Banquet 5pm None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6
Midterm grades due None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7
Internship Fair 11am Dining Commons
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Fall Quarter None
Nursing Job Fair 10am Davidian Hall Nursing and Health Sciences Department
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Pacific Union Conference Constituency Meeting 1pm Fireside Room
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Eric Moore Cello Recital 6:30pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
9
Board of Trustees 8am Fireside Room
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
10
BSN Educational Fair 11:59am Dining Commons Side Rooms
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
11
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
12
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Orchestra Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
13
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
14
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
15
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
16
Colloquy - Student & Faculty Awards 10am Sanctuary
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
17
Admitted Students Day (New Students Fall 2019) None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Vespers: 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
18
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects - Opening Reception 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
19
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PUC Symphonic Winds Ensemble Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Spring Fest 4pm Campus Mall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
20
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
21
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
22
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
ACA Orientation 6pm Irwin Hall 301
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
23
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
College Assembly (Human Resources - Employee Awards Service) 4pm Campus Mall
PUCE Spring Concert 6:30pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
24
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Peter Flores 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
25
PUC Church Worship Service - Kent Rufo 11:15am Sanctuary
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
26
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
27
Memorial Day observed; no classes/labs None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
28
Last day to withdraw from classes None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
29
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
30
Colloquy - Cultural Engagement Team 10am Campus Center
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Diogenes Film Festival 5:45pm Various Cameo Cinema in St. Helena
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
31
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Kent Rufo 8pm Dauphinee Chapel