February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
2
The Twelve Church Service: Michelle Rai, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. La Sierra University 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. La Sierra University 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
3
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
tl;dr PUC Book Club 4pm Stauffer Hall #115
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
4
Education Days Various
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
5
Education Days Various
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
7
Colloquy - PUC Chaplain Kent Rufo 10am Sanctuary
Meet and Greet with Chaplain Rufo 12pm Albion Retreat and Learning Center Dining Commons
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. Simpson University 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. Simpson University 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium
8
Mid-quarter vacation; no classes/labs None
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
9
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
10
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
11
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
Midterm grades due None
PUC Board of Trustees Meeting 8am Fireside Room
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
12
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall #206
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
13
Internship Preparation Seminar: Interview Skills 6pm Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
14
PUC Blood Drive 12:30pm Dining Commons
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
15
PUC Health Fair 11:30am Dining Commons
Vespers: Valentine's Panel w/ Michelle Rai 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
16
Church Worship Service - Eric Anderson 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service: PUC Black Student Union hosting 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Opening Reception: Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
17
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
18
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
19
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
20
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
21
Colloquy - Speaker Dr. Scott Nelson 10am Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
22
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
23
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
The Twelve Church Service: Robert Price, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
24
Math/Science Workshop Various
PCCA Student Recitals 11am Paulin Hall
PCCA Student Recitals 1pm Paulin Hall
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PCCA Student Recitals 2:30pm Paulin Hall
PCCA Student Recitals 4pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
25
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Student Recitals 7pm Paulin Hall
26
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
27
Internship Preparation Seminar: Job Search 6pm Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
28
Colloquy - Senior Recognition 10am Sanctuary
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Heubach Lectureship Series: Speaker Dr. Jon Paulien 7pm None
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio