May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
Donate Blood Dining Commons
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Summer Quarter None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stair Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Zumba 6pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
2
Colloquy: National Day of Prayer 10am Sanctuary
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
3
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Kevin Galeano 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
4
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service - Newton Hall Men 11:10am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service - Leah Dopp 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
5
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
SOL Club Banquet 5pm None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
6
Midterm grades due None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7
Internship Fair 11am Dining Commons
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Fall Quarter None
Nursing Job Fair 10am Davidian Hall Nursing and Health Sciences Department
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Pacific Union Conference Constituency Meeting 1pm Fireside Room
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Eric Moore Cello Recital 6:30pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
9
Board of Trustees 8am Fireside Room
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
10
BSN Educational Fair 11:59am Dining Commons Side Rooms
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Student Art Exhibition 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
11
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
12
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Orchestra Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
13
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
14
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
15
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
16
Colloquy - Student & Faculty Awards 10am Sanctuary
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
17
Admitted Students Day (New Students Fall 2019) None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Vespers: 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
18
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects - Opening Reception 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
19
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
PUC Symphonic Winds Ensemble Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Spring Fest 4pm Campus Mall
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
20
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
21
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
22
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
ACA Orientation 6pm Irwin Hall 301
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
23
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
College Assembly (Human Resources - Employee Awards Service) 4pm Campus Mall
PUCE Spring Concert 6:30pm Paulin Hall
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
24
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Peter Flores 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
25
PUC Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
26
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
27
Memorial Day observed; no classes/labs None
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
28
Last day to withdraw from classes None
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
29
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Walking Workout/Stairs Intervals 5pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
Kenpo 7pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
PCCA Student Recital 7pm Paulin Hall
30
Colloquy - Cultural Engagement Team 10am Dauphinee Chapel
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Diogenes Film Festival 5:45pm Various Cameo Cinema in St. Helena
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
31
Yoga Video Class 12:10pm West Hall Annex
Kenpo 2pm West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Senior Art Major Thesis Projects 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: Kent Rufo 8pm Dauphinee Chapel