Tue, February 25, 2020
4pm
Davidian Hall 206
Week of Feb 23, 2020

Sunday, February 23

All day
Chan Shun Hall

Monday, February 24

All day
PUC Church Scales Chapel

Tuesday, February 25

4pm
Davidian Hall 206

Wednesday, February 26

Thursday, February 27

10am
Sanctuary

Friday, February 28

8pm
Winning Hall Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 29

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
10am
Graf Hall
11:15am
Paulin Hall Recital Hall
12pm
Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 01

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
10am
Graf Hall
12pm
Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, February 02

11am
ACT
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Monday, February 03

All day

Tuesday, February 04

All day
4pm
Fireside Room

Wednesday, February 05

Thursday, February 06

10am
12:30pm
Dining Commons Side Rooms
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Friday, February 07

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
PUC Church Scales Chapel

Saturday, February 08

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, February 09

2pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Monday, February 10

All day

Tuesday, February 11

Wednesday, February 12

9:30am
Davidian Hall
4pm
Davidian Hall 206

Thursday, February 13

8pm
PUC Church Fireside Room

Friday, February 14

8pm
Winning Hall Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 15

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
10am
Graf Hall
11am
11:15am
PUC Church
12pm
Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel

Sunday, February 16

Monday, February 17

Tuesday, February 18

4pm
Davidian Hall 206

Wednesday, February 19

Thursday, February 20

5:30pm
7:30pm
8pm
PUC Church Fireside Room

Friday, February 21

8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 22

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
10am
Graf Hall
11:15am
PUC Church
12pm
Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel
1:30pm

Sunday, February 23

All day
Chan Shun Hall

Monday, February 24

All day
PUC Church Scales Chapel

Tuesday, February 25

4pm
Davidian Hall 206

Wednesday, February 26

Thursday, February 27

10am
Sanctuary

Friday, February 28

8pm
Winning Hall Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, February 29

10am
Paulin Hall Choir Room
10am
Graf Hall
11:15am
Paulin Hall Recital Hall
12pm
Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel
February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
The Morning Watch 10am Graf Hall
PUC Church Service: Gloriel Francis 11:15am PUC Church
The Twelve: Jonathan Santos 12pm Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel
Natalie Ciccoricco: Awaking West 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs University of California at Merced 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. University of California-Merced 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
2
ACT 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Natalie Ciccoricco: Awaking West 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
3
Education Days None
4
Education Days None
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
5
6
Community: Relationships 10am Sanctuary
Blood Drive 12:30pm Dining Commons Side Rooms
Natalie Ciccoricco: Awaking West 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
7
Mid-Quarter Break; no classes/labs None
Natalie Ciccoricco: Awaking West 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers: James Wibberding 8pm PUC Church Scales Chapel
8
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
PUC Church Service: Marc Woodson 11:15am PUC Church
Natalie Ciccoricco: Awaking West 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
9
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
Natalie Ciccoricco: Awaking West 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
10
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
Midterm grades due None
11
College Days - Individuals and High School Juniors Various
12
Nursing Job Fair 9:30am Davidian Hall
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206
13
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs California State University Maritime 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs.California State University-Maritime 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
Student Senate 8pm PUC Church Fireside Room
14
Vespers: Jonathan Henderson 8pm Winning Hall Dauphinee Chapel
15
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
The Morning Watch 10am Graf Hall
Symphonic Wind Ensemble 11am PUC Church
PUC Church Service 11:15am PUC Church
The Twelve: BSU 12pm Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel
16
Natural Wonders: Guest Concert 3pm Paulin Hall
17
18
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206
19
20
Community; Departmental 10am Various
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs Embry Riddle (AZ) 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
Glenda Bates Ensemble: Guest Concert 6pm Paulin Hall
Annual Lecture of the Percy & John Christian Civil Rights Conference Center 7pm PUC Church Scales Chapel
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs.Embry-Riddle (AZ) 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
Student Senate 8pm PUC Church Fireside Room
21
Vespers - Josie Asencio 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
22
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
The Morning Watch 10am Graf Hall
PUC Church Service 11:15am PUC Church
The Twelve: Music Sabbath 12pm Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel
Student Home Lunch 1:30pm None
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs Benedictine University at Mesa 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs Benedictine University at Mesa (Senior Night) 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium (Gym)
23
Math/Science Workshop Chan Shun Hall
24
PUC Board Meeting PUC Church Scales Chapel
Paulin Center for the Arts Winter Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
25
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206
26
27
Community 10am Sanctuary
28
Vespers: Christina Llerena 8pm Winning Hall Dauphinee Chapel
29
Choir Room Sabbath School 10am Paulin Hall Choir Room
The Morning Watch 10am Graf Hall
PUC Church Service in Paulin Hall 11:15am Paulin Hall Recital Hall
The Twelve 12pm Winning Hall -Dauphinee Chapel