PUC Calendar

Month: October 2014

01 Wednesday

Allied Health Careers Information Session 4pm Chan Shun Hall Lecture Hall 2
TLC New Student Open House 5pm TLC
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room

02 Thursday

Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts Marymount California University 3pm Athletic Track and Field
Pioneer Women's Volleyball hosts Embry-Riddle (AZ) 7pm Pacific Auditorium

03 Friday

Interactions Fireside Room
Vespers: Josue Hernandez 8pm Sanctuary

04 Saturday

Majestic Worship: Shantel Smith 9:45am Sanctuary
Sabbath School Classes 11:15am Sanctuary
The Gathering: Shantel Smith 12:15pm Sanctuary
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:15pm Various
RAG: Parallax--Photography by PUC Alumni Opening Reception 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneer Women's Volleyball hosts La Sierra University 8pm Pacific Auditorium
SA Presents: Movie Night 9pm Fireside Room

05 Sunday

Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts Soka University of America 1pm Athletic Track and Field

06 Monday

Fall Revival: Jonathan Henderson 8pm Sanctuary

07 Tuesday

Fall Revival: Jonathan Henderson 8pm Sanctuary
Drop-in Resume Clinic 3pm Career and Counseling Center
Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts University of California - Merced 3pm Athletic Track and Field

08 Wednesday

Fall Revival: Jonathan Henderson 8pm Sanctuary
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room

09 Thursday

Fall Revival: Jonathan Henderson 8pm Sanctuary
Colloquy Speaker Series: Jonathan Henderson 10am Sanctuary
Pioneer Women's Volleyball hosts Arizona Christian 6pm Pacific Auditorium

10 Friday

Fall Revival: Jonathan Henderson 8pm Sanctuary
Interactions Fireside Room
Sunset 6:39pm

11 Saturday

Majestic Worship: Jonathan Henderson 9:45am Sanctuary
Sabbath School Classes 11:15am Sanctuary
The Gathering: Fall Revival: Jonathan Henderson 12:15pm Sanctuary
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:15pm Various
SA Presents 7:15pm Various

12 Sunday

TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab

13 Monday

14 Tuesday

Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts William Jessup University 3pm Athletic Track and Field
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206

15 Wednesday

Grad School Fair 10:30am Dining Commons
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room

16 Thursday

17 Friday

Interactions Fireside Room
Pioneer Women's Volleyball hosts West Coast Baptist 3pm Pacific Auditorium
Sunset 6:29pm
Vespers: Shantel Smith 8pm Sanctuary

18 Saturday

Majestic Worship: Mark Witas 9:45am Sanctuary
Sabbath School Classes 11:15am Sanctuary
The Gathering: Mark Witas 12:15pm Sanctuary
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:15pm Various
Evensong 5:30pm Sanctuary
SA Presents 7pm Various

19 Sunday

College Days Various
SAT 8am Chan Shun Hall 230
Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts the University of Antelope Valley 3pm Athletic Track and Field

20 Monday

College Days Various

21 Tuesday

Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts Simpson University 3pm Athletic Track and Field
Academic Senate 4pm Clark Hall 301
Interviewing Workshop 6pm Library Penthouse

22 Wednesday

Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room

23 Thursday

Academy Women’s Volleyball Tournament Pacific Auditorium

24 Friday

Academy Women’s Volleyball Tournament Pacific Auditorium
Interactions Fireside Room
Sunset 6:19pm
Vespers: Missions 8pm Sanctuary

25 Saturday

Academy Women’s Volleyball Tournament Pacific Auditorium
Majestic Worship: Mark Witas 9:45am Sanctuary
Sabbath School Classes 11:15am Sanctuary
The Gathering: Mark Witas 12:15pm Sanctuary
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:15pm Various
SA Presents 7pm Various

26 Sunday

ACT 8am Chan Shun Hall 230
Angwin to Angwish Trail Run 9am Various

27 Monday

Midterm grades due

28 Tuesday

DOCS 4pm Fireside Room

29 Wednesday

Pioneer Men's Soccer hosts California State University - Maritime 3pm Athletic Track and Field
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room

30 Thursday

31 Friday

Interactions Fireside Room
Sunset 6:11pm
Vespers: Worship Night 8pm Sanctuary