Fri, January 18, 2019
2pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
Week of Jan 13, 2019

Sunday, January 13

11am
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, January 14

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, January 15

4pm
Davidian Hall #206
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, January 16

6pm
Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, January 17

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, January 18

2pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, January 19

2pm

Tuesday, January 01

All day

Wednesday, January 02

All day

Thursday, January 03

All day

Friday, January 04

All day

Saturday, January 05

All day

Sunday, January 06

9am
Career and Counseling Center
1pm
Dining Commons Side rooms, A & B.
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, January 07

All day
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, January 08

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, January 09

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, January 10

10am
Paulin Hall

Friday, January 11

8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, January 12

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12:30pm
8:30pm

Sunday, January 13

11am
Davidian Hall #110
1pm
Library Computer Lab
2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, January 14

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, January 15

4pm
Davidian Hall #206
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, January 16

6pm
Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, January 17

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Friday, January 18

2pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, January 19

2pm

Sunday, January 20

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, January 21

Tuesday, January 22

4pm
Fireside Room
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Wednesday, January 23

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Thursday, January 24

10am
2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Friday, January 25

2pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, January 26

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
2pm

Sunday, January 27

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Monday, January 28

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Tuesday, January 29

7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio

Wednesday, January 30

6pm
Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, January 31

2pm
7pm
Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
Christmas Vacation None
2
Christmas Vacation None
3
Christmas Vacation None
4
Christmas Vacation None
5
Christmas Vacation None
6
ACT Full Residual 9am Career and Counseling Center
New Student Orientation 1pm Dining Commons Side rooms, A & B.
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
7
Instruction begins None
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
8
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
9
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
10
Last day to add/delete classes None
Collegium 10am Paulin Hall
11
Last day for bookstore refunds on Winter textbooks None
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
12
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
The Twelve Church Service: Hazel Laboco, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Student Home Lunches 12:30pm Various
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. CSU Maritime 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Opening Reception: Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. CSU Maritime 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
13
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall #110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
14
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
15
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall #206
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
16
Internship Preparation Seminar: Resumes 6pm Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
17
Colloquy - MLK Remembrance 10am Sanctuary
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. Embry-Riddle, AZ 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. Embry-Riddle, AZ 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium
18
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
19
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. Benedictine University at Mesa 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. Benedictine University at Mesa 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
20
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
21
Martin Luther King Day; no classes/labs None
22
Chamber of Chairs 4pm Fireside Room
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Winter Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
23
Academy Men's/Women's Basketball Tournament Various
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Spring Quarter None
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Winter Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
24
Academy Men's/Women's Basketball Tournament Various
Colloquy - Winter Revival 10am Sanctuary
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Winter Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
25
Academy Men's/Women's Basketball Tournament Various
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
Winter Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
26
Academy Men's/Women's Basketball Tournament Various
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
The Twelve Church Service: Franco Martinez, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
27
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
28
Yoga 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
29
Judo/Jujitzu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
30
Internship Preparation Seminar: Cover Letters 6pm Library Computer Lab Group Study rooms A & B
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
31
Diana Majumdar, Halcyon, Encaustic 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. University of Antelope Valley 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Judo/Jujitsu 7pm Various West Hall Annex Wellness Studio
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. University of Antelope Valley 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium