Tue, May 23, 2017
4pm
Fireside Room
6pm
Paulin Hall
Week of May 21, 2017

Sunday, May 21

8am
1pm
3pm
Athletic Track and Field
6:30pm
Paulin Hall

Monday, May 22

6pm
Paulin Hall

Tuesday, May 23

4pm
Fireside Room
6pm
Paulin Hall

Wednesday, May 24

10am
Fireside Room
6pm
Library Computer Lab
6pm
Paulin Hall

Thursday, May 25

10am
1pm

Friday, May 26

1pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8:23pm
None

Saturday, May 27

10am
12:30pm
Dauphinee Chapel
1pm

Monday, May 01

Tuesday, May 02

Wednesday, May 03

Thursday, May 04

1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6pm
Library Computer Lab

Friday, May 05

1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8:05pm
None

Saturday, May 06

9:30am
Fireside Room
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, May 07

8am
SAT
Chan Shun Hall Room 230
10am
Fireside Room
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
3pm
Campus Mall
8pm
Pacific Auditorium

Monday, May 08

All day

Tuesday, May 09

4pm
Fireside Room

Wednesday, May 10

All day
Scales Chapel
1:30pm
Dining Commons side rooms A, B, & C
9pm
Fireside Room

Thursday, May 11

All day
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
6pm

Friday, May 12

11:30am
Dining Commons B & C
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8:11pm
None

Saturday, May 13

9:30am
10am
1pm
Rasmussen Art Gallery

Sunday, May 14

11am
Davidian Hall 110
1pm
Library Computer Lab

Monday, May 15

Tuesday, May 16

4pm
Davidian Hall 206

Wednesday, May 17

4pm
Fireside Room
5:30pm
6pm
Davidian Hall 205

Thursday, May 18

10am
Dining Commons
6pm

Friday, May 19

8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8:18pm
None

Saturday, May 20

10am
12:30pm
Dauphinee Chapel
5pm

Sunday, May 21

8am
1pm
3pm
Athletic Track and Field
6:30pm
Paulin Hall

Monday, May 22

6pm
Paulin Hall

Tuesday, May 23

4pm
Fireside Room
6pm
Paulin Hall

Wednesday, May 24

10am
Fireside Room
6pm
Library Computer Lab
6pm
Paulin Hall

Thursday, May 25

10am
1pm

Friday, May 26

1pm
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8:23pm
None

Saturday, May 27

10am
12:30pm
Dauphinee Chapel
1pm

Sunday, May 28

1pm

Monday, May 29

Tuesday, May 30

Wednesday, May 31

10am
Dining Commons
6pm
May 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
2
3
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Summer Quarter None
4
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Life After Grad 6pm Library Computer Lab
5
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
Sunset 8:05pm None
6
Super Sabbath School 9:30am Fireside Room
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - Mark Witas 11:15am Sanctuary
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Various
7
SAT 8am Chan Shun Hall Room 230
Women's Tea - PUC Church 10am Fireside Room
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Spring Fest 3pm Campus Mall
REVO Fashion Show 8pm Pacific Auditorium
8
Midterm grades due None
9
Chamber of Chairs 4pm Fireside Room
10
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Fall Quarter None
PUC Constituency Meeting Scales Chapel
Donate Blood 1:30pm Dining Commons side rooms A, B, & C
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room
11
PUC Board of Trustees Meeting Scales Chapel
Colloquy: Student/Faculty Awards 10am Sanctuary
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
LinkedIn: Building a Student Profile 6pm Library Computer Lab
12
Student Health Fair 11:30am Dining Commons B & C
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
Sunset 8:11pm None
13
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Campus Center
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - Mark Witas 11:15am Sanctuary
Student Art Exhibition 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Various
14
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall 110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
PUC Orchestra - Rachelle Berthelsen Davis, conductor 4pm Paulin Hall
15
16
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206
Golden State Choral Festival Concert 6pm Sanctuary
17
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
PUC Services Award Banquet 5:30pm Paulin Hall
ACA Orientation Meeting 6pm Davidian Hall 205
18
Colloquy: Forest Preservation 10am Sanctuary
Drop-In Resume Clinic 10am Dining Commons
LinkedIn: Building a Professional Image 6pm Library Computer Lab
19
Maxwell Cup Golf Tournament None
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
Sunset 8:18pm None
20
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - Mark Witas 11:15am Sanctuary
The 12, Student Church 12:30pm Dauphinee Chapel
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Various
Generations of Praise 5pm Sanctuary
Opening Reception: Thesis Exhibition, Visual Arts Majors 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
21
Angwin Flea Market 8am Various
Health Fair - PUC Pre-Med/Pre-Dent Club 9am Pacific Auditorium
Thesis Exhibition, Visual Arts Majors 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
SA Presents: The Hunger Games 3pm Athletic Track and Field
PUC Symphonic Wind Ensemble - Asher Raboy, conductor 4pm Paulin Hall
PCCA Student Recitals 6:30pm Paulin Hall
22
PCCA Student Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
23
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
PCCA Student Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
24
Safety Fair 10am Fireside Room
Life After Grad 6pm Library Computer Lab
PCCA Student Recitals 6pm Paulin Hall
25
Colloquy: Scout Bassett 10am Sanctuary
Thesis Exhibition, Visual Arts Majors 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
26
Thesis Exhibition, Visual Arts Majors 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
Sunset 8:23pm None
27
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - Jonathan Henderson 11:15am Sanctuary
The 12, Student Church 12:30pm Dauphinee Chapel
Thesis Exhibition, Visual Arts Majors 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Various
28
Thesis Exhibition, Visual Arts Majors 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
29
Memorial Day observed; no classes/labs None
30
Last day to withdraw from classes None
31
Drop-In Resume Clinic 10am Dining Commons
General Student Recital 6pm Paulin Hall