Fri, June 22, 2018
8:38pm
None
Week of Jun 17, 2018

Sunday, June 17

9am

Monday, June 18

Tuesday, June 19

Wednesday, June 20

Thursday, June 21

Friday, June 22

8:38pm
None

Saturday, June 23

9:30am
10am
11:15am

Friday, June 01

1pm
Irwin Hall World Languages & Cultures Department Lounge, IH #213
6pm
6pm
Chan Shun Hall Lecture Hall #2
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel
8:28pm
None

Saturday, June 02

10am
11:15am

Sunday, June 03

8am
SAT
Chan Shun Hall 230
8:30am
Athletic Track and Field
3pm
Scales Chapel -- Networking Event at the Fireside Room Afterwards

Monday, June 04

Tuesday, June 05

6pm
Various PUC Church Youth Room, near the fountain

Wednesday, June 06

Thursday, June 07

Friday, June 08

8pm
8:32pm
None

Saturday, June 09

10am
11:15am
12pm
Various Amphitheater
8:45pm

Sunday, June 10

Monday, June 11

All day

Tuesday, June 12

All day

Wednesday, June 13

All day
4pm
Fireside Room

Thursday, June 14

All day
3pm
Irwin Hall Lawn area

Friday, June 15

4pm
Scales Chapel
8pm
Sanctuary
8:35pm
None

Saturday, June 16

10am
11:15am
Sanctuary
4pm

Sunday, June 17

9am

Monday, June 18

Tuesday, June 19

Wednesday, June 20

Thursday, June 21

Friday, June 22

8:38pm
None

Saturday, June 23

9:30am
10am
11:15am

Sunday, June 24

All day
Various
All day
Various

Monday, June 25

All day
Various
All day
Various
5:45pm

Tuesday, June 26

All day
Various
All day
Various
5:45pm

Wednesday, June 27

All day
Various
All day
Various
5:45pm

Thursday, June 28

All day
Various
All day
Various
5:45pm

Friday, June 29

All day
Various
All day
Various
5:45pm
8:38pm
None

Saturday, June 30

10am
11:15am
June 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Senior Presentations: World Languages and Cultures Department 1pm Irwin Hall World Languages & Cultures Department Lounge, IH #213
Flute Recital: Starla Smith 6pm Paulin Hall
Pre-Vespers, Chan Shun Hall 6pm Chan Shun Hall Lecture Hall #2
Guest speaker - Dr. Darren Morton, Avondale University, 'The Lift Project' 7pm Scales Chapel
PUC Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
Sunset 8:28pm None
2
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
3
2019 Senior Class Officer Elections None
SAT 8am Chan Shun Hall 230
Women's Volleyball Fundraiser 8:30am Athletic Track and Field
Innovation Lab and Entrepreneurship Conference 3pm Scales Chapel -- Networking Event at the Fireside Room Afterwards
PUC Choral and Orchestra Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
Paulin Center for the Creative Arts: Student Recitals 6:30pm Paulin Hall
4
5
College Assembly—Service Awards and Farewell 4pm Davidian Hall 206
SA Presents: Food For You - Sandwiches 5pm Campus Center
Life After Grad Seminar 6pm Various PUC Church Youth Room, near the fountain
6
SA Presents: Food For You - Tacos 12pm Campus Center
PUC Brass Quintet and General Student Recital 6pm Paulin Hall
Visual Arts Thesis, Final Presentations 6:30pm Fisher Hall
Voice Recital: Alvin Laberinto 8pm Paulin Hall
7
Visual Arts Thesis, Final Presentations 6:30pm Fisher Hall
8
2018 Diogenes Film Festival; PUC Senior Film Showcase, Encore Screening 3pm Fisher Hall #203
PUC Vespers: Outside @ the Amphitheater 8pm Various Amphitheater
Sunset 8:32pm None
9
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The 12: Outside 12pm Various Amphitheater
SA Presents: Pajama Party 8:45pm Fireside Room
10
PCCA Strings, PUC Strings and Orchestra Joint Concert 4pm Paulin Hall
11
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
Test Week Survival: Strawberry Shortcake 6pm Campus Mall
12
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
13
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
14
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Final examinations None
ACA Conferment Reception 3pm Irwin Hall Lawn area
15
Bookstore buys used books for next quarter None
Social Work Consecration 4pm Scales Chapel
Theology Seniors Consecration Service 6:30pm Scales Chapel
Consecration 8pm Sanctuary
Sunset 8:35pm None
16
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Baccalaureate 11:15am Sanctuary
Nursing Recognition 4pm Sanctuary
17
Commencement 9am None
18
Registration / Instruction begins None
Volleyball Camp hosted by PUC Women's Volleyball Team 9:30am Pacific Auditorium
Spring Quarter Grades Due 12pm None
19
Volleyball Camp hosted by PUC Women's Volleyball Team 9:30am Pacific Auditorium
20
Volleyball Camp hosted by PUC Women's Volleyball Team 9:30am Pacific Auditorium
21
Volleyball Camp hosted by PUC Women's Volleyball Team 9:30am Pacific Auditorium
22
Volleyball Camp hosted by PUC Women's Volleyball Team 9:30am Pacific Auditorium
Sunset 8:38pm None
23
NCC Hispanic Ministries Convocation 9:30am Dauphinee Chapel
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
24
PacificQuest Various
PacificQuest Various
25
PacificQuest Various
PacificQuest Various
PUC Vacation Bible School 5:45pm Scales Chapel
26
PacificQuest Various
PacificQuest Various
PUC Vacation Bible School 5:45pm Scales Chapel
27
PacificQuest Various
PacificQuest Various
PUC Vacation Bible School 5:45pm Scales Chapel
28
PacificQuest Various
PacificQuest Various
PUC Vacation Bible School 5:45pm Scales Chapel
29
PacificQuest Various
PacificQuest Various
PUC Vacation Bible School 5:45pm Scales Chapel
Sunset 8:38pm None
30
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary