Week of Oct 22, 2017

Sunday, October 22

Monday, October 23

Tuesday, October 24

4pm
Fireside Room

Wednesday, October 25

Thursday, October 26

3pm

Friday, October 27

6:16pm
None
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, October 28

9:30am
10am
11:15am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
2:30pm

Sunday, October 01

Monday, October 02

All day

Tuesday, October 03

4pm
Davidian Hall 206

Wednesday, October 04

5pm
Teaching and Learning Center

Thursday, October 05

7pm
Teaching and Learning Center

Friday, October 06

6pm
Scales Chapel
6:43pm
None

Saturday, October 07

9:30am
Fireside Room
10am
11:15am
1pm
2:30pm
6:42pm
None
8pm
Pacific Auditorium
9:30pm
Fireside Room

Sunday, October 08

1pm
Library Computer Lab

Monday, October 09

8pm
Sanctuary

Tuesday, October 10

8pm
Sanctuary

Wednesday, October 11

8pm
Sanctuary
11am
Dining Commons
4pm
Fireside Room

Thursday, October 12

8pm
Sanctuary

Friday, October 13

8pm
Sanctuary
6:35pm
None
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, October 14

8pm
Sanctuary
9:30am
10am
11:15am
2:30pm

Sunday, October 15

8am
SAT
Chan Shun Hall 230

Monday, October 16

Tuesday, October 17

Wednesday, October 18

Thursday, October 19

Friday, October 20

6:26pm
None
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, October 21

10am
11:15am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
2:30pm

Sunday, October 22

Monday, October 23

Tuesday, October 24

4pm
Fireside Room

Wednesday, October 25

Thursday, October 26

3pm

Friday, October 27

6:16pm
None
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, October 28

9:30am
10am
11:15am
12pm
Dauphinee Chapel
2:30pm

Sunday, October 29

1pm
Athletic Track and Field

Monday, October 30

All day

Tuesday, October 31

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
PUC Board of Trustees Meeting Scales Chapel
3
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206
4
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Winter Quarter None
New Student Open House 5pm Teaching and Learning Center
Pioneers Women's Volleyball vs. Menlo College 6pm Pacific Auditorium
5
Tutor Training 7pm Teaching and Learning Center
6
Pre-Vespers: SOL Club 6pm Scales Chapel
Sunset 6:43pm None
Vespers: Life Light - Isai Moran, speaker; Joshua Estrada and Rachel Pfenniger, music 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
7
Super Sabbath School 9:30am Fireside Room
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service: Dr. John Nunes, speaker 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Food Around the Fountain 1pm Campus Mall
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center
Sunset 6:42pm None
Opening Reception: Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
SA Presents: Bubble Soccer 8pm Pacific Auditorium
Super Sabbath School 9:30pm Fireside Room
8
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
9
Fall Revival 8pm Sanctuary
10
Fall Revival 8pm Sanctuary
11
Fall Revival 8pm Sanctuary
Grad Fair 11am Dining Commons
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
12
Fall Revival 8pm Sanctuary
CANCELLED—Colloquy: Fall Revival 10am Sanctuary
CLOSED - Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
13
Fall Revival 8pm Sanctuary
CLOSED - Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
CANCELLED—Pioneers Men's Soccer vs. La Sierra University 3:30pm Athletic Track and Field
Sunset 6:35pm None
Cancelled—Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
14
Fall Revival 8pm Sanctuary
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Campus Center
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
CANCELLED - The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
CLOSED - Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center
15
CANCELLED—College Days/Central California Conference Academies Various
SAT 8am Chan Shun Hall 230
POSTPONED—Angwin to Angwish Trail Race 9am None
POSTPONED—Pioneers Men's Soccer vs. Soka University 12pm Athletic Track and Field
CLOSED - Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
16
CANCELLED—College Days/Central California Conference Academies Various
17
18
19
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
20
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Volleyball vs. Embry-Riddle University 2pm Pacific Auditorium
Sunset 6:26pm None
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
21
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center
Pioneers Women's Volleyball vs. Benedictine University 8pm Pacific Auditorium
22
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
23
24
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
Pioneers Women's Volleyball vs. William Jessup University 6pm Pacific Auditorium
25
26
Colloquy: George Knight, Adventist Heritage 10am Sanctuary
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Men's Soccer vs. Simpson University 3pm Athletic Track and Field
27
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Sunset 6:16pm None
Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
28
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Campus Center
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve Church Service 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Moments in Time, sculpture and painting, Arminee Chahbazian 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center
29
Pioneers Men's Soccer vs. UC Merced 1pm Athletic Track and Field
30
Midterm grades due None
31
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. Notre Dame de Namur (exhibition) 5:30pm None