Thu, October 18, 2018
11am
Dining Commons
2pm
3pm
Athletic Track and Field Soccer Field
Week of Oct 14, 2018

Sunday, October 14

All day
2pm

Monday, October 15

Tuesday, October 16

Wednesday, October 17

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, October 18

11am
Dining Commons
2pm
3pm
Athletic Track and Field Soccer Field

Friday, October 19

2pm

Saturday, October 20

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12pm
2pm
2:30pm
Campus Center Parking lot

Monday, October 01

8am
Dining Commons Side rooms, A & B.

Tuesday, October 02

4pm
Davidian Hall #206
10pm
Residence Halls Andre Rec Room

Wednesday, October 03

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, October 04

Friday, October 05

Saturday, October 06

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
10am
Residence Halls Graf Parlor
11:15am
12pm
1pm
2:30pm

Sunday, October 07

1pm
Library Computer Lab

Monday, October 08

8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Tuesday, October 09

8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Wednesday, October 10

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Thursday, October 11

All day
10am
7pm
Dining Commons Side room A
7pm
Fireside Room
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Friday, October 12

All day
8pm
Dauphinee Chapel

Saturday, October 13

All day
All day
2:30pm
Campus Center Andre Rec Room

Sunday, October 14

All day
2pm

Monday, October 15

Tuesday, October 16

Wednesday, October 17

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, October 18

11am
Dining Commons
2pm
3pm
Athletic Track and Field Soccer Field

Friday, October 19

2pm

Saturday, October 20

9:30am
Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
12pm
2pm
2:30pm
Campus Center Parking lot

Sunday, October 21

2pm

Monday, October 22

Tuesday, October 23

4pm
Fireside Room

Wednesday, October 24

4pm
Fireside Room
6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio

Thursday, October 25

2pm

Friday, October 26

2pm

Saturday, October 27

12pm
2pm
2:30pm
Campus Center Andre Rec Room
2:30pm
Campus Center Parking lot

Sunday, October 28

2pm

Monday, October 29

All day

Tuesday, October 30

Wednesday, October 31

6:30pm
Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Board of Trustees 8am Dining Commons Side rooms, A & B.
Teaching and Learning Center Open House (New & Transfer Students) 4pm Teaching and Learning Center
2
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall #206
Andre Hall Worship - All are invited 10pm Residence Halls Andre Rec Room
3
Faculty book lists due to Bookstore for Winter Quarter None
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
4
Convocation Colloquy–President Robert Cushman, Ph.D. 10am Sanctuary
5
6
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
Collegiate Sabbath School 10am Residence Halls Graf Parlor
PUC Church at Worship 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve: PUC Student Church 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Food Around the Fountain 1pm Paulin Hall
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center
7
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
8
Fall Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
9
Fall Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
10
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
Fall Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
11
Academy Women's Volleyball Tournament Pacific Auditorium
Colloquy - Fall Revival 10am Sanctuary
Black Student Union Club Meeting 7pm Dining Commons Side room A
Senate Town Hall Meeting 7pm Fireside Room
Fall Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
12
Academy Women's Volleyball Tournament Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Women's Volleyball vs. Providence Christian College 2pm Pacific Auditorium
World Missions Retreat 3pm Various
Fall Revival 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
13
Academy Women's Volleyball Tournament Pacific Auditorium
World Missions Retreat Various
The Twelve: PUC Student Church Joins PUC Church 11:15am Sanctuary
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center Andre Rec Room
Opening Reception: Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
14
World Missions Retreat Various
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
College Days - Arizona, S & SE California Conference Academies 4pm Various
15
College Days - Arizona, S & SE California Conference Academies Various
16
College Days - Arizona, S & SE California Conference Academies Various
17
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
18
Grad School Fair 11am Dining Commons
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Men's Soccer vs. Sierra Nevada College 3pm Athletic Track and Field Soccer Field
19
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
20
Berkeley Homeless Ministries 9:30am Residence Halls Streetside Winning Hall
The Twelve: PUC Student Church 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center Parking lot
SA Presents: Corn Maze, Petaluma Pumpkin Patch 8pm Various
21
Pioneers Men's Soccer vs. Marymount California University 12pm Athletic Track and Field
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
22
23
Chamber of Chairs 4pm Fireside Room
24
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio
25
Colloquy - George Knight, Adventist Heritage 10am Sanctuary
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. William Jessup University 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium
26
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
27
The Twelve: PUC Student Church 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center Andre Rec Room
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center Parking lot
28
Carla Crawford, "Resonance," Oil on Canvas 2pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
29
Midterm grades due None
30
31
Zumba 6:30pm Various West Hall Annex, Wellness Studio