February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1
Colloquy Speakers Series: Dr. Terrence Roberts 10am Sanctuary
2
Sunset 5:32pm None
PUC Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
3
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve; Megan Weems 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Annual Lecture of the Percy and John Christian Civil Rights Conference Center; Speaker Dr. Terrence Roberts 4pm Paulin Hall
Open Mic 6pm Campus Center
4
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall 110
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
Superbowl party 3:30pm Campus Center
5
Education Days Various
6
Education Days Various
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
7
8
9
Mid-quarter vacation; no classes/labs None
Sunset 5:40pm None
PUC Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
10
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve; Jim Roy 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. Simpson University 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. Simpson University 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
11
College Days/AZ, So. CA, & SE CA Conference Academies Various
12
College Days/AZ, So. CA, & SE CA Conference Academies Various
PUC Board of Trustees Meeting Scales Chapel
13
College Days/AZ, So. CA, & SE CA Conference Academies Various
College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall 206
14
Nursing Job Fair 9:30am Davidian Hall
Blood Drive 1:30pm Dining Commons Side Rooms
15
Colloquy: SA Election Speeches 10am Sanctuary
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. California Maritime Academy 5:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. California Maritime Academy 7:30pm Pacific Auditorium
16
PUC Transfer Student Visit Day Various
Sunset 5:48pm None
PUC Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
17
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve; Logan Earles 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Pioneers Women's Basketball vs. UC Merced 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneers Men's Basketball vs. UC Merced 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
18
19
20
21
Academy Band Festival Paulin Hall
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
22
Academy Band Festival Paulin Hall
Visual Arts Faculty Show 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
23
Academy Band Festival Paulin Hall
Visual Arts Faculty Show 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Sunset 5:55pm None
Pre-Vespers 6pm Chan Shun Hall Lecture hall 2
Sol Club Albion 6pm Albion Field Station
PUC Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
24
Academy Band Festival Paulin Hall
Sol Club Albion Albion Field Station
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
BSU presents: Wax Museum 11am Sanctuary
Church Worship Service 11:15am Sanctuary
The Twelve; Tammy McGuire 12pm Dauphinee Chapel
Visual Arts Faculty Show 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 2:30pm Campus Center Parking lot
Pacific Café Open for movies and games 6pm Campus Center
Speed Mingling 6pm Campus Center
Academy Band Festival Concert 8pm Paulin Hall
25
Math/Science Workshop Various
Sol Club Albion Albion Field Station
Visual Arts Faculty Show 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Movie night 8pm Campus Center
26
27
28