February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
PCCA Student Recital 6pm Paulin Hall
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room
2
Colloquy: Black History Month. Speaker Dr. Calvin Rock 10am Sanctuary
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
3
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Sunset 5:33pm None
Vespers: Sam Leonor 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
4
Sabbath School Classes - Super Sabbath School 9:30am Various
Church Worship Service -Norman Knight 11:15am Sanctuary
Student Home Lunches 12:30pm Various
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Annual Lecture of the Percy and John Christian Civil Rights Conference Center, featuring Dr. Calvin Rock 4pm Paulin Hall
Pioneer Women's Basketball 6:30pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneer Men's Basketball 8:30pm Pacific Auditorium
5
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneer Women's Basketball 5pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneer Men's Basketball 7pm Pacific Auditorium
6
Education Days (February 6-7, 2017) Various
PUC Board of Trustees Meeting Scales Chapel
LSAT 8:30am Graf Hall North
7
Education Days (February 6-7, 2017) Various
Chamber of Chairs 4pm Fireside Room
8
Student Senate 9pm Fireside Room
9
PUCE Visitation Day 9:30am None
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Donate Blood 1:30pm Dining Commons side rooms A, B, & C
10
Mid-quarter vacation; no classes/labs None
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Sunset 5:41pm None
Vespers: Shantel Smith 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
11
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - Mark Witas 11:15am Sanctuary
Adobe Estates, Cody Holcombe, Photography 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Gospel 1:30pm Scales Chapel
Hans Hielscher organ concert 4pm Sanctuary
12
College Days (Feb. 12-14) Various
13
College Days (Feb. 12-14) Various
Midterm grades due None
14
College Days (Feb. 12-14) Various
15
Nursing Job Fair 9:30am Davidian Hall
DOCS Meeting 4pm Fireside Room
16
17
Transfer Student Visit Day 9am Fireside Room
Sunset 5:49pm None
18
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - Mark Witas 11:15am Sanctuary
Gospel 1:30pm Scales Chapel
Opening Reception: Change, PUC Visual Arts Faculty 7pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
19
ACT Residual (English only) 11am Davidian Hall 110
Change, PUC Visual Arts Faculty 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
TEAS 1pm Library Computer Lab
20
21
Academic Senate 4pm Fireside Room
22
Academy Choral Festival Paulin Hall
23
Academy Choral Festival Paulin Hall
Colloquy: SA Election Speeches 10am Sanctuary
Change, PUC Visual Arts Faculty 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
24
Academy Choral Festival Paulin Hall
Change, PUC Visual Arts Faculty 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Sunset 5:57pm None
Worship Vespers 8pm Dauphinee Chapel
25
Academy Choral Festival Paulin Hall
Sabbath School Classes 10am Various
Church Worship Service - David Carreon 11:15am Sanctuary
Change, PUC Visual Arts Faculty 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
La Capilla 1pm Scales Chapel
Clearlake Homeless Ministries 1:30pm Various
Gospel 2pm Scales Chapel
Academy Choral Festival Concert 4pm Sanctuary
26
Math/Science Workshop Various
Change, PUC Visual Arts Faculty 1pm Rasmussen Art Gallery
Pioneer Men's Basketball 4pm None
27
Math/Science Workshop Various
28
Pioneer Men's Basketball 12pm Pacific Auditorium
Pioneer Women's Basketball 12pm Pacific Auditorium
PUC College Assembly 4pm Davidian Hall